Commitees & Meetings

Vidyalaya Management Committee    (VMC)

S.No

Name of the Dignitory

Designation

Position

1.

Sri D.Subramanieswarao

Regional Administrator, Yanam.

CHAIRMAN

2.

Sri Kale Sainath

Delegate to D.S.E, Edn. Dept., Yanam

Member

3.

Sri P.Surendiran

Executive Engineer,PWD,Yanam

Member

4.

Sri Syed Habibulla

Vice-Principal,Dr. S.R.K.Govt.Arts College Yanam

Member

5.

Sri K. Krishna Murthy

Chief Medical Officer, Yanam

Member

6.

Sri.B.P.Raju

Vice-Principal,JNV-Yanam

Member

7.

Two representatives of PTC

JNV-Yanam

Member

8.

Smt.M. Anuradha

Principal, JNV-Yanam.

Member-Secretary

   Vidyalaya Advisory Committee ( VAC)

S.No

Name of the Dignitory

Designation

Position

1.

Sri D.Subramanieswarao

Regional Administrator,Yanam.

CHAIRMAN

2.

Sri Radha Krishanan  

MP,Yanam (Nominated by Chairman, NVS)

Member

3.

Sri Kale Sainath

Delegate to D.S.E, Edn. Dept., Yanam

Member

4.

Sri T. Selvam

Dr. S. R. K. Govt. Arts College Yanam. (Nominated by Chairman,JNV)

Member

5.

Sri P.Surendiran

Executive Engineer, PWD, Yanam

Member

6.

One Educationist  

(Nominated by Chairman, JNV),Yanam

Member

7.

Smt.M. Anuradha

Principal,  NV-Yanam.

Member-Secretary

Vidyalaya Purchase Advisory Committee ( VPAC)


S.No

Name of the Dignitory

Designation

Position

1.

Smt.M. Anuradha

Principal,  JNV-Yanam.

CHAIRMAN

2.

Sri T. Selvam

Principal,Dr. S. R. K. Govt. Arts College Yanam.

Member

3.

Sri P.Surendiran

Executive Engineer, PWD, Yanam

Member

4.

Sri Kale Sainath

Delegate to D.S.E, Edn. Dept., Yanam

Member

5.

Sri.B.P.Raju

Vice-Principal,JNV - Yanam

Member

  Parent Teacher Council ( PTC)

S.No

Name of the Dignitory

Designation

Position

1.

Smt.M.Anuradha

Principal,JNV-Yanam.

CHAIRMAN

2.

Sri B.P. Raju

Vice-Principal,JNV-Yanam.

Secretary

3.

Sri M.S. Appana

PGT-Chemistry

Member

4.

Sri S.K.J.Begum

PGT-Maths

Member

5.

Sri A.Bhadra Rao

TGT- Maths

Member

6.

Smt D.Chellayamma

TGT-Social Science

Member

7.

Smt P.Udya Praveena

TGT-English

Member

8.

Smt Bandana Papa

M/o.B.Rajya Lakshmi of Class VI

Member

9.

Smt K.Vara Lakshmi

M/o.K.manasa of Class VII

Member

10.

Sri Venkateswara Rao

F/o.N.S.K.Manasa of Class VII

Member

11.

Smt K.Sri Devi

M/o.K.Siva Priya of Class VII

Member

12.

Sri.B.V.V.N.S.Subrahmanyam

F/o.Subhash of Class VIII

Member

13.

Sri.T.V.Subramanyeswara Rao

F/o.Rehanth Durgeswar of Class X

Member

14.

Sri.G.Joga Rao

F/o.G.Vara Lakshmi of Class XI

Member

15.

Smt.Bhu Lakshmi

M/o.Tripura Sundari of Class XI

Member

16.

Sri.S.Narasimha Murthy

F/o.Srinivasu of Class XII

Member

17.

Smt.D.Adinarayanamma

M/o.Teja Visalakshmi of Class XII

Member

MESS Inspection Committee


S.No

Name of the Dignitory

Designation

Position

1.

Sri D.Subramanieswarao

Regional Administrator,Yanam.

CHAIRMAN

2.

Sri B.Kiran Kumar

Dist.Civil Suppliers Officer,Yanam.

Member

3.

Sri Raja Limgam

Deputy Director,Govt. General Hospital-Yanam.

Member

4.

Sri Kale Sainath

Delegate to D.E, Edn.Dept.,Yanam

Member

5.

Smt M.Anuradha

Principal,JNV-Yanam

Member-Secretary

Vidyalaya Level M & R Committee


S.No

Name of the Dignitory

Designation

Position

1.

Smt.M. Anuradha

Principal,JNV-Yanam.

CHAIRMAN

2.

Sri B.P. Raju

Vice-Principal,JNV -Yanam

Member

3.

Sri.Panchanan Jena

PGT-History, AHM

Member

4.

Sri.M.S. Appanna

PGT-Chemistry, JNV - Yanam

Member-Secretary

5.

Smt.D.Chellayamma

TGT-Social Science,JNV Yanam

Member

6.

Sri.M. Rambabu

TGT-Maths,JNV-Yanam

Member

7.

Sri.A.Bhadra Rao

TGT-Maths, JNV-Yanam

Member

8.

Sri.G.Nageswara Rao

Art Teacher,JNV-Yanam

Member

9.

Smt.P.Udaya Praveena

TGT-Eng

Member

10.

Sri N.Ravi Shankar

Music Teacher, JNV - Yanam

Member

11.

Sri Gandham Babu

Office Superitedent,JNV - Yanam

Member

12.

Smt.T.Salomi

Store Keeper, JNV - Yanam

Member

13.

Master.A.Gowtham Manohar&Kum.V.Swathi of Class 12

School Captains,JNV-Yanam

Member

Vidyalaya Mess Menu Committee

S.No

Name of the Dignitory

Designation

Position

1.

Smt.M.Anuradha

Principal,JNV-Yanam.

CHAIRMAN 

2.

Sri B.P.Raju

Vice-Principal,JNV -Yanam

Member Secretary

3.

Smt.S.K.J. Begum

PGT-Maths & Senior Most Teacher

Member

4.

Sri.R.Samba Siva Rao

PGT-Biology, JNV-Yanam

Member

5.

Smt.B.Parvatamma

Staff Nurse

Member

6.

Sri.Ch.Rama Krishna

Head Cook

Member

7.

School Captain

Boy/Girl of J.N.V-Yanam

Members

8.

Two Migrated Students-1 Boy & 1 Girl

Migrated from JNV-Yamuna Nagar

Members

9.

House Masters-10

All houses of JNV- Yanam

Members

10.

House Leaders-10

All houses of JNV-Yanam

Members

11.

Class Leaders(B-7,G-7)

All Classes of JNV-Yanam

Members

      Vidyala Disaster Management Committee:


S.No

Name of the Dignitory

Designation

Position

1.

Smt.M.Anuradha

Principal,JNV-Yanam.

CHAIRMAN 

2.

Sri.Panchanan Jena

PGT-History, JNV-Yanam

Member-Secretary

3.

Sri.N.Veera Bhadra Rao

SUPW Teacher,JNV-Yanam

Associate Incharge

4.

Sri.Ram Kumar

PGT-IT, JNV-Yanam

Member

5.

Smt.V.Usha Rani

TGT-Hindi,JNV-Yanam

Member

6.

Sri.P.Ramesh

TGT-Hindi,JNV-Yanam

Members

7.

Sri.K.Krishna

PET-Male,JNV-Yanam

Members

8.

Smt.V.Vijaya Lakshmi

PET-Female,JNV-Yanam

Members